Close

Not a member yet?Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Members & Leadership

VOICE Member Institutions

Alexandria City

Beverley Hills United Methodist Church
Episcopal Church of the Resurrection
Grace Episcopal
Old Presbyterian Meeting House
St. Joseph Catholic
Third Baptist
Virginia Theological Seminary

Arlington County

Arlington Presbyterian
Clarendon Presbyterian Church
Mt Olive Baptist
NOVA Catholic Community
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic
St. George's Episcopal
St. Mary’s Episcopal
Trinity Presbyterian Church (discerning)
Unitarian Universalist of Arlington

Fairfax County

Accotink Unitarian Universalist
Bethlehem Baptist
Burke Presbyterian
Dar Al-Hijrah Islamic Center
Emmaus United Church of Christ
Floris United Methodist Church
Good Shepherd Catholic
Little River United Church of Christ
Muslim American Society
NOVA Hebrew Congregation
Rising Hope UMC
Shiloh Baptist Church
St. John Neumann Catholic
St. Stephen’s UMC
Temple Rodef Shalom
Trinity Presbyterian
Unitarian Universalist of Reston
Vienna Baptist
Voice of Mt. Vernon

Prince William Area

Bull Run Unitarian Universalist
Dar Alnoor Islamic Center
Faith AME Mission at Woodbridge
First AME Church of Manassas
First Baptist Manassas
First Mt. Zion Baptist
Little Union Baptist Church
Mt. Olive Baptist
Olive Branch Baptist Church
St. Francis Assisi Catholic
St. Paul UMC

At-Large

All Dulles Area Muslim Society (ADAMS)

Northern Virginia Baptist Association
 

 

VOICE 2021 Strategy Team

The Strategy Team is VOICE’s key leadership, like a board of directors

  1. Rev. Dr. Keith Savage, CO-CHAIR: First Baptist Church Manassas, PWC (2022)
  2. Rev. Kristen McBrayer, CO-CHAIR: Emmaus United Church of Christ, Fairfax (2021)
  3. Rev. Rebecca Messman: Trinity Presbyterian, Fairfax (2021)
  4. Rev. George Farmer: Olive Branch Baptist Church, PWC (2022)
  5. Rev. Austin Almaguer: Vienna Baptist, Fairfax (2022)
  6. Khadija Athman: Dar Al-Noor, PWCO (2021)
  7. Paul Douthit: TREASURER, St. Mary’s Episcopal, Arlington (2022)
  8. Saif Rahman: Dar Al-Hijrah, Fairfax/Arlington (2022)
  9. Florence Dale: St. Mary’s Episcopal, Arlington (2022)
  10. Kevin Harris: ARHA Resident Association, Alexandria (2022)
  11. Robert Buckman: Unitarian Universalist Church of Arlington, Arlington (2022)
  12. Hilary Horn: Temple Rodef Shalom, Arlington/Fairfax (2022)
  13. Jon Etherton: Arlington Presbyterian Church, Alington (2022)
  14. Rev. Ashley Goff: Arlington Presbyterian Church, Arlington (2022)